<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>

<rdf:RDF
 xmlns:rdf="http://www.w3.org/1999/02/22-rdf-syntax-ns#"
 xmlns="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/"
 xmlns:ev="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/event/"
 xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
 xmlns:taxo="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/taxonomy/"
 xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
 xmlns:syn="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
 xmlns:dcterms="http://purl.org/dc/terms/"
 xmlns:admin="http://webns.net/mvcb/"
>

<channel rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/">
<title>craigslist | books &#x26; magazines in yuba-sutter</title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/</link>
<description></description>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:publisher>webmaster@craigslist.org</dc:publisher>
<dc:creator>webmaster@craigslist.org</dc:creator>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks//</dc:source>
<dc:title>craigslist | books &#x26; magazines in yuba-sutter</dc:title>
<dc:type>Collection</dc:type>
<syn:updateBase>2008-11-18T12:37:28-08:00</syn:updateBase>
<syn:updateFrequency>4</syn:updateFrequency>
<syn:updatePeriod>hourly</syn:updatePeriod>
<items>
 <rdf:Seq>
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/919553227.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/919453890.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/915645398.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/914684953.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913970752.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913967449.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913962536.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913957738.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913951504.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913943437.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913932074.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913582904.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/904267325.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/902001387.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/894571051.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/891963324.html" />
  <rdf:li rdf:resource="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/887658814.html" />
 </rdf:Seq>
</items>
</channel>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/919553227.html">
<title><![CDATA[Chilton and Haynes books (marysville, ca)]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/919553227.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[Older chilton and haynes books for sale, visit <a href="http://sandkgoods.ecrater.com/."  rel="nofollow">http://sandkgoods.ecrater.com/.</a> ]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-14T17:05:24-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/919553227.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Chilton and Haynes books (marysville, ca)]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-14T17:05:24-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/919453890.html">
<title><![CDATA[Left Behind Series (yuba city) $60]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/919453890.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[The whole series good condition. 7 of the books are hard cover. been read once]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-14T15:46:55-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/919453890.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Left Behind Series (yuba city) $60]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-14T15:46:55-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/915645398.html">
<title><![CDATA[1987 Yuba City HS Yearbook $50]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/915645398.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[I have a 1987 Yuba City High School Honkers Yearbook.  It is in very good condition and well kept over the years.  For those who always wanted one here is your chance!!  Contact JJ at (530) 300-5460]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-11T21:03:33-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/915645398.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[1987 Yuba City HS Yearbook $50]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-11T21:03:33-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/914684953.html">
<title><![CDATA[LOOK (yuba city)]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/914684953.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[I have over 500 books for sale, please make an offer.]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-11T09:27:39-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/914684953.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[LOOK (yuba city)]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-11T09:27:39-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913970752.html">
<title><![CDATA[Exploring Psychology: 7th Edition (Yuba City) $30]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913970752.html</link>
<description><![CDATA["Exploring Psychology" Author: David G. Meyers. Paperback cover, hardly used, great condition. ]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-10T17:25:42-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913970752.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Exploring Psychology: 7th Edition (Yuba City) $30]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-10T17:25:42-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913967449.html">
<title><![CDATA[Elemental Geosystems: 5th edition (Yuba City) $30]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913967449.html</link>
<description><![CDATA["Elemental Geosystems" Author: Robert W. Christopherson. Has been used, right bottom corner of book has been chewed on slightly (Sorry, I have 3 dogs), paperback cover, but still in good condition. ]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-10T17:23:08-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913967449.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Elemental Geosystems: 5th edition (Yuba City) $30]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-10T17:23:08-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913962536.html">
<title><![CDATA[Health: The Basics (Yuba City) $30]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913962536.html</link>
<description><![CDATA["Health: The Basics" Author: Rebecca J. Donatelle. Custom Edition for Yuba College. Has not been used, VERY good condition.]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-10T17:19:23-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913962536.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Health: The Basics (Yuba City) $30]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-10T17:19:23-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913957738.html">
<title><![CDATA[Voices of Wisdom: 5th edition (Yuba City) $15]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913957738.html</link>
<description><![CDATA["Voices of Wisdom", author: Gary E. Kessler. Paperback cover, 5th edition, very good condition. ]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-10T17:15:40-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913957738.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Voices of Wisdom: 5th edition (Yuba City) $15]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-10T17:15:40-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913951504.html">
<title><![CDATA[The World of Psychology: Portable Editition (Yuba City) $20]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913951504.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[Previously used box set of six smaller books in the categories of: Foundations and Biological Functioning, Social and applied psychology, cognitive functioning, human development, personalities and mental health, and motivation/emotion/health. Authors: Samuel E. Wood, Ellen Green Wood, and Denise Boyd. Paperback covers, good condition.]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-10T17:10:53-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913951504.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[The World of Psychology: Portable Editition (Yuba City) $20]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-10T17:10:53-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913943437.html">
<title><![CDATA[Reading Critically, Writing Well (Yuba City) $15]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913943437.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[7th Edition "Reading Critically, Writing Well". Authors: Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper, and Alison M. Warriner. Contains some writing in the margines and minimal highlighting, paperback cover, in moderate condition.]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-10T17:04:29-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913943437.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Reading Critically, Writing Well (Yuba City) $15]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-10T17:04:29-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913932074.html">
<title><![CDATA[Horizons: Exploring the Universe (Yuba City) $60]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913932074.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[Tenth Edition Astronomy (which is also the most recent edition) book "Horizons: Exploring the Universe" by Michael A. Seeds. Used only by me one semester, very little highlighting, paperback cover, and in very good condition. <br>
]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-10T16:56:35-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913932074.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Horizons: Exploring the Universe (Yuba City) $60]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-10T16:56:35-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913582904.html">
<title><![CDATA[Lots of good books (Yuba CIty) $1]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913582904.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[I know there are a lot of readers on this site.  I am clearing out a lot of my book collection.  These are all fiction books.  I have noted which are hardcover.  I am selling them for $1 each for paperback and $3 each for hardcover.  I will gladly make a deal to someone who wants a large quantity.  Thanks!  Lori<br>
<br>
Books to sell<br>
<br>
Janet Evanovich<br>
- Full House<br>
- Full Tilt<br>
- Full Blast<br>
- Full Bloom<br>
- Full Scoop<br>
- Full Speed<br>
- Naughty Neighbor<br>
- Love Overboard<br>
- Metro Girl<br>
- Back to the Bedroom<br>
- Smitten<br>
- The Rocky Road to Romance<br>
- Manhunt<br>
-Stephanie Plum Series<br>
• One for the Money<br>
• Two for the Dough<br>
• Three to get Deadly<br>
• Four to Score<br>
• High Five<br>
• Hot Six<br>
• Seven Up (hardback)<br>
• Hard Eight (hardback)<br>
• To the Nines (hardback)<br>
• Ten Big Ones<br>
• Eleven on Top (hardback)<br>
• Twelve Sharp<br>
• Lean Mean Thirteen<br>
• Visions of Sugar Plums<br>
<br>
Melinda Haynes- Mother of Pearl (hardback)<br>
<br>
Janet Fitch- White Oleander (hardback)<br>
<br>
Nicolas Sparks<br>
- The Rescue (hardback)<br>
- Nights in Rodanthe (hardback)<br>
- True Believer (hardback)<br>
- Message in a Bottle<br>
- The Notebook<br>
- A Walk to Remember<br>
- A Bend in the Road<br>
<br>
Sophie Kinsella- <br>
- Confessions of a Shopaholic<br>
- The Undomestic Goddess <br>
<br>
Marian Keyes- Anybody Out There? (hardback)<br>
<br>
Sue Miller- <br>
- The World Below (hardback)<br>
- For Love<br>
- Family Pictures<br>
- Lost in the Forest<br>
- While I was Gone<br>
<br>
Maeve Binchy<br>
- The Lilac Bus<br>
- The Glass Lake<br>
- The Copper Beech<br>
- Tara Road<br>
- Quentins<br>
- Silver Wedding<br>
- The Return Journey<br>
- Scarlet Feather (hardcover)<br>
- Nights of Rain and Stars (hardcover)<br>
<br>
F. Scott Fitzgerald- The Great Gatsby<br>
<br>
Elizabeth Brundage- The Doctor’s Wife<br>
<br>
Jane Hamilton<br>
- The Book of Ruth<br>
- A Map of the World<br>
<br>
Jennifer Weiner- <br>
- Good in Bed<br>
- Certain Girls (hardback)<br>
<br>
Gwyn Hyman Rubio- The Woodsman’s Daughter (hardback)<br>
<br>
Robin Schwarz- Night Swimming<br>
<br>
Carly Phillips- The Bachelor<br>
<br>
Deborah Smith- <br>
- Sweet Hush (hardback)<br>
- When Venus Fell<br>
<br>
Elizabeth Berg- <br>
- True to Form (hardcover)<br>
- The Pull of the Moon<br>
<br>
Robert Morgan- Gap Creek (hardcover)<br>
<br>
Kim Edwards- The Memory Keeper’s Daughter<br>
<br>
Wally Lamb- <br>
- She’s Come Undone<br>
- I Know This Much is True<br>
<br>
James Patterson- Suzanne’s Diary for Nicholas<br>
<br>
Carson McCullers- <br>
- The Heart is a Lonely Hunter<br>
- The Member of the Wedding<br>
- The Ballad of the Sad Café<br>
<br>
The Freedom Writers Diary<br>
<br>
Jennifer Haigh- Baker Towers<br>
<br>
Christina Schwartz- Drowning Ruth<br>
<br>
Joyce Carol Oates- We Were the Mulvaneys<br>
]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-10T12:57:40-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/913582904.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Lots of good books (Yuba CIty) $1]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-10T12:57:40-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/904267325.html">
<title><![CDATA[old books (yuba city)]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/904267325.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[i have several old books for sale.  a set of radio boys adventure books printed in the early 1900's.  also several books about ww11.  please call if interested.  my phone number is 530-870-8786]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-03T11:42:47-08:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/904267325.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[old books (yuba city)]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-03T11:42:47-08:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/902001387.html">
<title><![CDATA[Nursing assistant  textbook (Olivehurst) $1]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/902001387.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[I am in need of a textbook called Nursing Assistants - A humanistic Approach to Caregiving- 2nd edition by Pamela J. Carter. I also need the workbook that goes with it. Let me know you price.  thank you<br>
]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-11-01T13:20:15-07:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/902001387.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Nursing assistant  textbook (Olivehurst) $1]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-11-01T13:20:15-07:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/894571051.html">
<title><![CDATA[Total Yoga pefect condition excellent for beginner or advances (Yuba City) $5]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/894571051.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[Total Yoga step by step guide to yoga at home for everybody,new book never used Tara Fraser $7.00
<br>

<br>
please respond to this post thanks ]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-10-26T16:32:11-07:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/894571051.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Total Yoga pefect condition excellent for beginner or advances (Yuba City) $5]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-10-26T16:32:11-07:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/891963324.html">
<title><![CDATA[Fiction Books for Sale (Yuba City) $1]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/891963324.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[$1 for paperbacks, $3 for hardback.  All books are paperback unless otherwise stated.  All in gently used, like new condition.  More fiction books to come.  I just haven't had time to make the list.  <br>
<br>
Janet Evanovich<br>
- Full House<br>
- Full Tilt<br>
- Full Blast<br>
- Full Bloom<br>
- Full Scoop<br>
- Full Speed<br>
- Naughty Neighbor<br>
- Love Overboard<br>
- Metro Girl<br>
- Back to the Bedroom<br>
- Smitten<br>
- The Rocky Road to Romance<br>
- Manhunt<br>
-Stephanie Plum Series<br>
• One for the Money<br>
• Two for the Dough<br>
• Three to get Deadly<br>
• Four to Score<br>
• High Five<br>
• Hot Six<br>
• Seven Up (hardback)<br>
• Hard Eight (hardback)<br>
• To the Nines (hardback)<br>
• Ten Big Ones<br>
• Eleven on Top (hardback)<br>
• Twelve Sharp<br>
• Lean Mean Thirteen<br>
• Visions of Sugar Plums<br>
]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-10-24T11:43:50-07:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/891963324.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[Fiction Books for Sale (Yuba City) $1]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-10-24T11:43:50-07:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
<item rdf:about="http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/887658814.html">
<title><![CDATA[OLD BOOK COLLECTION LOT OF 350 $300 OBO (Yuba City) $300]]></title>
<link>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/887658814.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[This book collection was found in family storage. There are 15 boxes of approximately 350 books that been stored for over 15 years. Some of the books are dated in the 40's and all are in great condition. There are no paperbacks only hard covers and most with jackets. We are moving and need to sell the whole lot! Readers digest collections among others. Mostly novels with authors including Stephen King, Danielle Steel, John Grisham, Sidney Sheldon and many more. Too many to list and time is precious. Great deal for less than $1.00 per book. Please bring your own muscles if intending to buy. ]]></description>
<dc:date>2008-10-21T09:01:34-07:00</dc:date>
<dc:language>en-us</dc:language>
<dc:rights>Copyright &#x26;copy; 2008 craigslist, inc.</dc:rights>
<dc:source>http://yubasutter.craigslist.org/bks/887658814.html</dc:source>
<dc:title><![CDATA[OLD BOOK COLLECTION LOT OF 350 $300 OBO (Yuba City) $300]]></dc:title>
<dc:type>text</dc:type>
<dcterms:issued>2008-10-21T09:01:34-07:00</dcterms:issued>
</item>
</rdf:RDF>